Registered Team and Riders  

​For team information just click the relevant button below and a file will download with team details.

Womens Team Series 2019

TEAM 22
MANAGER Colin Batchelor


Georgina Ashworth
Jess Atkinson
Elizabeth  Denby
Tara Ferguson
Flora Gillies
Flora Knight
Lucy Naylor
Anna Shackley
Abby Stewart
Maisy Vasic
Samantha Verrill
Zoe Watters
Lydia Watts


Team Name  TEAM VISION INNOVATIVE LEISURE
Manager       Olivia Bentley


Olivia Bentley
Emily Conn
Cyndi Goh
Hermione Harrison
Rebecca Kearney
Laura Pittard
Connie Stevens 

Joanekke Jansen


Team Name         Team IOM Ladies  
Team Manager     Andrew Roche


Kathryn Priest
Eleanor Davies
Emilyy Looker
Jessie Carridge
Sacha Quine
Sally Walker
Becky Storie
Karen Shimmin
Hannah Howit
Michelle Gage
Ellen Barker
 
LOV AWOL SPOK’D
Manager   Pat Hayes


Victoria Lovett
Madeline Gammons
Connie Hayes
Louise Scupham
Clover Murphy
Charlotte Broughton
Hannah Bayes
Hannah Graveney
Savannah Hewson
Rosie Wallace
Issy Torrie
Lauren Higham
Elizabeth Marvelly
Emily Bridson
Emily Ashwood
Harley Pell
Pat Hayes

CRIMSON PERFORMANCE - ORIENTATION MARKETING RT
Manager   Jessica Hobson-Taylor


Hannah Bruce
Laura Tissiman
Ria Mobbs
Alexandra Kendall-Smith
Serena Renee Gorton
Jessica Hobson-Taylor

BROTHER.UK FUSION RT
Manager   Terence Williamson


Fiona Russell
Ruth Shier
Emma Lewis
Emily Meakin
Joscelin Lowden
Rebecca Johnson
Rebecca Richardson
Jenny Hudson
Corrine Hall
April Tacey
Georgia Bullard
Molly Patch
Claire Steels

Team Name   Les Fillies Racing Team
Team Manager  Nicole Oh


NICOLE OH
CHARLOTTE HEYWOOD-MAHE 
LOUISE HEYWOOD-MAHE
DELIA BEDDIS
HANNAH NICKLIN
HELEN MCKAY
JAYNE PAINE
KARLA BODDY
LOUISE MORIARTY
LYDIA BROOKES
SOPHIE CURLE
SUSAN FREEBURN
TRACY CORBETT
CLARE GILLOTT
 
Team Name Jam Cycling Race Team 
Manager  Alison Rothnie


Alison Rothnie
Angela Radden-Ruth
Annie McBain
Catrina Forrest
Lindsay Fitzgerald
Jess Fawcett
Esme Simone
Fiona-May Aylward
Lucy Partridge
Marta Coll

Team name.  RT1904
Team Manager Michelle Arthurs Brennan


Mathilde Pauls
Kat Broadbent
Joy Disney
Viv Tomlin
Carolyn Swan
Gemma Hayes
Anna Marie Hughes
Helen Bridgman
Michelle Arthurs Brennan
Tina Reid

CYCLE TEAM ON FORM JUNIOR GIRLS TEAM
Manager Mark Botteley

Alice Standish
Emma Finucane
Eve McInerney
Josie Griffin
Kate Wooton
Kathie Scott
Kess Claxton
Maddie Wadsworth
Neve Hattee
Sophie Lewis


TEAM LDN
Manager Ian Watson


Alicia Speake
Liz Hughs
Helen Ralston
Anneleen Bosma
Kerry Middleston
Fan Cutts
Danni Shrosbree
Amy Marks


TW1 RACING TEAM
Manager  Lisa West


Gabriella Nordin
Claire Hammond
Victoria Strila
Alexandra Hamilton
Leah Bell
Melissa Greaves
Tamala McGee
Karen Tostee
Jo Smith
Helen Sharp
Katie Macleod 

Alex Clay

Nicola Greenwood


DATALYNX/PARENESIS/CYCLING
Manager  Sandra Mackay


Sandra Mackay
Nicola Soden
Iona Sewel
Maxine Filby
Angarad Connant 
Isabel Darvel
Sophie Holmes
Gabrielle Duckworth
Natalie Hodgson
Mandy Bunn
Isabelle Johnson (Jr)

Francesca Hall 

Jane Helliwell

 
RST/CYCLE DIVISION RACING TEAM
Manager Daryl Harvey


Alice Towers
Phoebe Martin
Josie Nelson
Emily Nelson
 

CYCLE TEAM ON FORM
Manager Mark McVitty


Gaby Homer
Georgia Hilleard
Jessica Woodworth
Sian Botteley
Holly Hoy
Corrine Side


LIV CC HALO FILMS

Amelia Sharpe
Ella Barnwell
Eluned King
Amy Cole
Ellie Smith
Alana Prior
Monica Eden


TEAM EMPELLA CYCLO - CROSS.COM
Manager  John Holmes


Alderney Baker
Alison Fovargue
Elena Spanou
Kate Eedy
Melissa Baker
Xan Crees
Sophie White
Ellie Dilkes


SCARPA RACING
Team Manager Emma Jane Hornsby

Gemma Atkinson
Emma Jane Hornsby
Kity Pemberton- Platt
Olivia Campbell
Lara Kazakos

TEAM BOOMPODS
Team Manager  Hannah Farran - Nikki Metcalfe

Hannah Farran
Nikki Metcalfe
Jenn Batey
Ellen McDermott
Olive Fawcett
Hannah Larbalaster
Harriet Dodd
Lauren Humphrey
Amy Graham
Charlotte Redden
Rosie Walsh
Rebecca Longthorp


AVID SPORT
Team Manger  Felix Young


Kate Baker
Lauren Johnston
Molly Hodges
Aimee Parsons
Emily Slavin
Joanna Goodhead
Sally Crocker
Lucy Scott
Karen Spiteri
Nancy Walker
Laurel Bosomworth


BIANCHI DAMA
Team Manager         David Walters


 Jenny Powell
Emma Cockcroft
Georgia Panchaud
Tasha Reddy
Bethany Taylor
Becky Wormersley
Alex Sheehan
Holly MacMahon
Sarah King
Charlotte Colclough